Tender for Engine core cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine core cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880778 | Ref ID: 147283119). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from QCC and survey eqpt, Compaction Test Apparatus Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar QCC and survey eqpt, Compaction Test Apparatus Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Engine core cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine core cutting machine
BOQ Title: QCC and survey eqpt, Compaction Test Apparatus Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India)
BOQ Title: QCC and survey eqpt, Compaction Test Apparatus Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India)
Item Title: Engine core cutting machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 221000
BOQ Title: QCC and survey eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781, Master mix for COVID-19 testing Searched String: Scoup steel 1 Kg cap Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections