Tender for Engine Coolant premixed, Qty: 100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Coolant premixed, Qty: 100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #25) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571124 | Ref ID: 142310809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricant, Lubricating Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricant, Lubricating Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Engine Coolant premixed, Qty: 100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142310809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Engine Coolant premixed coolant Gulf oil India
BOQ Title: Lubricant, Lubricating Grease
Item Title: Engine Coolant premixed
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Lubricant
GeMARPTS Searched: Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: Servo GreaseWB Synchronous Servo Motor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Axle Oil as per IS 1628, Gea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections