Tender for Engine Controller 12V Dc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Controller 12V Dc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #52) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465580 | Ref ID: 123069435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113942.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4360 Procurement of Obs Spares of Diesel Alternator of Nt Buland, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4360 Procurement of Obs Spares of Diesel Alternator of Nt Buland, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Engine Controller 12V Dc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123069435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113942

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENGINE CONTROLLER 12V DC OPTION 15.6 H2 Y7 OPTION JI DIEF GPU3
BOQ Title: 4360 Procurement of Obs Spares of Diesel Alternator of Nt Buland, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Engine Controller 12V Dc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-07-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 113942
BOQ Title: 4360 PROCUREMENT OF OBS SPARES OF DIESEL ALTERNATOR OF NT BULAND
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Extract, Transform & Load of Spatial/ Geospatial Data Software, Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Cotton Newar (V2) conforming to IS 1895, ODOP Tool Ooni Dari of Jaunpur District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Twine Thre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections