Tender for Engine Control Panel, Servicing, Installation and Commiss...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine Control Panel, Servicing, Installation and Commissioning of Control Panel at Site for 7141-P-, Qty: 7 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5799646 | Ref ID: 113537864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36580.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel Bowser High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717 Submersible Pump S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel Bowser High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717 Submersible Pump S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engine Control Panel, Servicing, Installation and Commissioning of Control Panel at Site for 7141-P-, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113537864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5799646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGINE CONTROL PANEL, Servicing, Installation and commissioning of Control panel at site for 7141-P-1002, Servicing, Installation, and commissioning of Control panel at site for 7141-P-1003, Servicing, Installation, and commissioning of Control panel at site for 7141-P-1004
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 22-01-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36580
GeMARPTS Searched: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Mainte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections