Tender for Engine alternator drive belt, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engine alternator drive belt, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7394231 | Ref ID: 138553258).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rock drill Med and Snow cutter spare, Filter Cartridge Timing Belt V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rock drill Med and Snow cutter spare, Filter Cartridge Timing Belt V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Engine alternator drive belt, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138553258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7394231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 55206567
BOQ Title: Rock drill Med and Snow cutter spare, Filter Cartridge Timing Belt V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494
Item Title: Engine alternator drive belt
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-03-2026 8:13 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rock drill Med and Snow cutter spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Sofa (V3), Fuel Dispensing Units, Fuel Water Separator, Laboratory Filter Papers, Bag filter, Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand Searched String: Primary air filter cartridge Filter Cartridge, Wound Filter Cartridge, Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections