Tender for Eng/Bmc/2026, Construction of Covered Drain Behind Db Mal...

The BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eng/Bmc/2026, Construction of Covered Drain Behind Db Mall Metro Station in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_523321_1 | Ref ID: 145713287). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2285338, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17140.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Eng/Bmc/2026, Construction of Covered Drain Behind Db Mall Metro Station

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145713287

Notice Ref. No.: 2025205859

Tender Value: ₹ 2285338

Tender EMD: ₹ 17140

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF COVERED DRAIN BEHIND DB MALL METRO STATION
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: MPUADD BUIDING SOR 2021
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 140
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 85, 338
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections