Tender for Engaging of Workers for Grass Cutting in Mormugao Constit...

The MORMUGAO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging of Workers for Grass Cutting in Mormugao Constituency in Ward No. 01 to 09. in Mormugao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MC_22679_1 | Ref ID: 120986482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 162540, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3251.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Engaging of Workers for Grass Cutting in Mormugao Constituency in Ward No. 01 to 09.

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120986482

Notice Ref. No.: MMC/Tech/Tender Notice/E-Tendering Mode Only/2025-2026/ 251/8 Date 12 /05 /2025

Tender Value: ₹ 162540

Tender EMD: ₹ 3251

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging of workers for grass cutting in Mormugao Constituency in Ward No. 01 to 09.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL COUNCILS||District South Goa||MORMUGAO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 251
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 62, 540
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections