Tender for Engaging Tractor and Trolley Fitted with Jack System with...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Tractor and Trolley Fitted with Jack System with Driver and Engaging Beldar for Collection, Loading and Unloading in Ward No. 135 Palam/Ngz. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCD_247120_1 | Ref ID: 125521208).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engaging Tractor and Trolley Fitted with Jack System with Driver and Engaging Beldar for Collection, Loading and Unloading in Ward No. 135 Palam/Ngz.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125521208

Notice Ref. No.: EE (M-IV)-NGZ/MCD/2025-26/11

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ee (M-Iv)-Ngz/Mcd/2025-26/11-03
ENGAGING TRACTOR AND TROLLEY FITTED WITH JACK SYSTEM WITH DRIVER AND ENGAGING BELDAR FOR COLLECTION, LOADING AND UNLOADING IN WARD NO. 135 PALAM/NGZ.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 03:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections