Tender for Engaging of Third Party Quality Control Agency/Consultanc...

The POCHARAM MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging of Third Party Quality Control Agency/Consultancy (Tpqc) for Preparation for Quality Reports for Various Developmental Works Taken up in Pocharam Municipality under Mgf 2025-26 Tender Categor... in Pocharam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 626002 | Ref ID: 125104057).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Engaging of Third Party Quality Control Agency/Consultancy (Tpqc) for Preparation for Quality Reports for Various Developmental Works Taken up in Pocharam Municipality under Mgf 2025-26 Tender Categor...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125104057

Notice Ref. No.: E1/TPQC/1/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging of Third Party Quality Control Agency/Consultancy (TPQC) for preparation for quality reports for various developmental works taken up in Pocharam Municipality under MGF 2025-26 Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
25/08/2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
29/08/2025 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections