Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Engaging the Technical Supervising Staff Grade - i and Grade - Ii and Computer Operator Grade - i and Grade - Ii for City Roads Section -- Iv for the Period from 01.09.2026 to 30.11.2026
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147205295
Notice Ref. No.: TN.04/Sl.No.06/CCR DIVISION-I/Plan Work
Tender Value: ₹ 998000
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tn.04/Sl.No.06/Ccr Division-I/Plan Work
Engaging the Technical Supervising Staff Grade - I and Grade - II and Computer Operator Grade - I and Grade - II for City Roads Section -- IV for the Period From 01.09.2026 to 30.11.2026
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Highways||Construction and Maintenance Wing||Chennai Circle||Chennai City Roads
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections