Tender for Engaging Technical Consultant for Preparation of Fs and D...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Technical Consultant for Preparation of Fs and Dpr and Providing Pre-Construction Activities for Erection of Fence and Construction of Track Along the Fence of Indo-Myanmar Border (Imb) betwe... in Doom Dooma, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_704670_1 | Ref ID: 117866041).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Engaging Technical Consultant for Preparation of Fs and Dpr and Providing Pre-Construction Activities for Erection of Fence and Construction of Track Along the Fence of Indo-Myanmar Border (Imb) betwe...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117866041

Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) Udayak/DPR Consultancy/01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 34661000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGING TECHNICAL CONSULTANT FOR PREPARATION OF FS AND DPR AND PROVIDING PRE-CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES FOR ERECTION OF FENCE AND CONSTRUCTION OF TRACK ALONG THE FENCE OF INDO-MYANMAR BORDER (IMB) BETWEEN BP-179 TO BP-186
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Udayak(Doom Dooma) - BRO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Preparation of FS, DPR and Preconstr. activity
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 46, 61, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections