Tender for Engaging Skilled, Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower as ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Skilled, Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower as Sevak, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenter, Plumber, Security Guard & Sump Operator in Sub Division No.5 Premises, Sector-10/A, Gandhinagar. (... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 220536 | Ref ID: 125549630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9819838.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging Skilled, Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower as Sevak, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenter, Plumber, Security Guard & Sump Operator in Sub Division No.5 Premises, Sector-10/A, Gandhinagar. (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging Skilled, Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower as Sevak, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenter, Plumber, Security Guard & Sump Operator in Sub Division No.5 Premises, Sector-10/A, Gandhinagar. (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engaging Skilled, Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower as Sevak, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenter, Plumber, Security Guard & Sump Operator in Sub Division No.5 Premises, Sector-10/A, Gandhinagar. (...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125549630

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No. SK- 11 of 2025-26/01 (2nd Attempt)

Tender Value: ₹ 9819838.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Skilled, Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower as Sevak, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenter, Plumber, Security Guard & Sump Operator in Sub Division No.5 Premises, Sector-10/A, Gandhinagar. ( for 12 Months )
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Manpower Supply
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-09-2025 11:30
Bid document download End Date : 09-09-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-09-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 99, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections