Tender for Engaging the Services of Agency for Hosting of Sap Erp on...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging the Services of Agency for Hosting of Sap Erp on Government Community Cloud at Primary (Dc) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ch-54/IT/ERP-09/Vol-II | Ref ID: 147060205). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.00.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging the Services of Agency for Hosting of Sap Erp on Government Community Cloud at Primary (Dc) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging the Services of Agency for Hosting of Sap Erp on Government Community Cloud at Primary (Dc) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Engaging the Services of Agency for Hosting of Sap Erp on Government Community Cloud at Primary (Dc)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147060205

Notice Ref. No.: Ch-54/IT/ERP-09/Vol-II

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGING THE SERVICES OF AGENCY FOR HOSTING OF SAP ERP ON GOVERNMENT COMMUNITY CLOUD AT PRIMARY (DC)
Bid Opening Date: 2026-08-26
EMD : 1000000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

147060205.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections