Tender for Engaging of Service Provider for Development and Maintena...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging of Service Provider for Development and Maintenance of an Ai Based it Application for End-To-End Digitization of Rythu Bazars in Agrl. Marketing Department in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE(AM)AP/GNT/Ep/03/01/2025-26, Dt.19-5-2025 | Ref ID: 120867080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Engaging of Service Provider for Development and Maintenance of an Ai Based it Application for End-To-End Digitization of Rythu Bazars in Agrl. Marketing Department

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120867080

Notice Ref. No.: SE(AM)AP/GNT/Ep/03/01/2025-26, Dt.19-5-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Engaging of Service Provider for Development and Maintenance of an Ai Based it Application for End-To-End Digitization of Rythu Bazars in Agrl. Marketing Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-Jul-2025 04:05 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2025 04:05 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2025 04:10 PM
EMD: ₹ 1000000
Tender Fee: ₹ 1000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections