Tender for Engaging Partnership/Limited Liability Partnership Firmso...

The BHARATIYA RESERVE BANK NOTE MUDRAN PRIVATE LIMITED (BRBNMPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Partnership/Limited Liability Partnership Firmsof Chartered Accountants for Conducting Internal Audit of Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited(Brbnmpl). in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ET_CO_F_007 | Ref ID: 128882625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engaging Partnership/Limited Liability Partnership Firmsof Chartered Accountants for Conducting Internal Audit of Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited(Brbnmpl).

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128882625

Notice Ref. No.: 007/CO/F&A/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: E-Tenders are Invited from Eligible and Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria for Supply of the Following Services.Brbnmpl/Corporate Office/F and a /2/25-26/Et/51 [Internal Audit]
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Product Sub-Category: NULL
Consultancy
Organisation Type: Other Govt. Organization
Tender Type: National Competitive Bid
Document Download End Date: 24-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 02:31 PM
EMD: 63000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections