Tender for Engaging Outsourcing Agency for Deployment of 85 Nos. of ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Outsourcing Agency for Deployment of 85 Nos. of Various Categories Staff in District Sangrur on Outsource Basis on Behalf of Punjab Land Record Society, Sangrur in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPW_159109_1 | Ref ID: 134901297).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Engaging Outsourcing Agency for Deployment of 85 Nos. of Various Categories Staff in District Sangrur on Outsource Basis on Behalf of Punjab Land Record Society, Sangrur

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134901297

Notice Ref. No.: Bid No 87 Dt.02-02-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging outsourcing agency for deployment of 85 Nos. of various categories staff in District Sangrur on outsource basis on Behalf of Punjab Land Record Society, Sangrur
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Sangrur||Provincial Division-Sangrur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections