Tender for Engaging Outsource Sweeper, Peon for Quality Control Sub ...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Outsource Sweeper, Peon for Quality Control Sub Dn Office and Chowkidar for Changodar Laboratory. (Year:2026-27) in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328058 | Ref ID: 146153979). The estimated tender value is ₹ 496164.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging Outsource Sweeper, Peon for Quality Control Sub Dn Office and Chowkidar for Changodar Laboratory. (Year:2026-27) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging Outsource Sweeper, Peon for Quality Control Sub Dn Office and Chowkidar for Changodar Laboratory. (Year:2026-27) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engaging Outsource Sweeper, Peon for Quality Control Sub Dn Office and Chowkidar for Changodar Laboratory. (Year:2026-27)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146153979

Notice Ref. No.: 09 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 496164.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Outsource Sweeper, Peon for Quality Control Sub Dn Office and Chowkidar for Changodar Laboratory. (Year:2026-27)
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 12-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections