Tender for Engaging Of Swachhta Knowledge Partners For Conducting Tr...

The BENGALURU SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Of Swachhta Knowledge Partners For Conducting Training Need Assessment, Development Of Training Modules And Dissemination Of Training in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSWML/2025-26/SE0116 | Ref ID: 128311566). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24150000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 362250.00.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging Of Swachhta Knowledge Partners For Conducting Training Need Assessment, Development Of Training Modules And Dissemination Of Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging Of Swachhta Knowledge Partners For Conducting Training Need Assessment, Development Of Training Modules And Dissemination Of Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engaging Of Swachhta Knowledge Partners For Conducting Training Need Assessment, Development Of Training Modules And Dissemination Of Training

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128311566

Notice Ref. No.: BSWML/2025-26/SE0116

Tender Value: ₹ 24150000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 362250.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Of Swachhta Knowledge Partners For Conducting Training Need Assessment, Development Of Training Modules And Dissemination Of Training
1. Year1Q1, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 4950000.00
2. Year1Q2, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 3000000.00
3. Year1Q3, Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 362250.00
Est Amt: 24150000.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFP_SKPs_kc6.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections