Tender for Engaging Manpower as a Sevak, Telephone Operator, Driver,...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Manpower as a Sevak, Telephone Operator, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenters, Mason, Plumber, Gate Attendant, Chowkidar and Wheel Chair Operator, Machine Operator at Sardar Bhavan @ Gandhin... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 208839 | Ref ID: 123334606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16780139.57, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167802.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging Manpower as a Sevak, Telephone Operator, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenters, Mason, Plumber, Gate Attendant, Chowkidar and Wheel Chair Operator, Machine Operator at Sardar Bhavan @ Gandhin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging Manpower as a Sevak, Telephone Operator, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenters, Mason, Plumber, Gate Attendant, Chowkidar and Wheel Chair Operator, Machine Operator at Sardar Bhavan @ Gandhin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engaging Manpower as a Sevak, Telephone Operator, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenters, Mason, Plumber, Gate Attendant, Chowkidar and Wheel Chair Operator, Machine Operator at Sardar Bhavan @ Gandhin...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123334606

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No. SK/08/19 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16780139.57

Tender EMD: ₹ 167802

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Manpower as a Sevak, Telephone Operator, Driver, Computer Operator, Carpenters, Mason, Plumber, Gate Attendant, Chowkidar and Wheel Chair Operator, Machine Operator at Sardar Bhavan @ Gandhinagar. (For 12 Months)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Manpower Supply
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-07-2025 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 01-08-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 01-08-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 167, 802
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections