Tender for Engaging Labors For Adc Camp Bittangala In Virajpet Range

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Labors For Adc Camp Bittangala In Virajpet Range in Virajpete, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KFD/2025-26/SE1580 | Ref ID: 136765964). The estimated tender value is ₹ 492544.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12400.00.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging Labors For Adc Camp Bittangala In Virajpet Range category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging Labors For Adc Camp Bittangala In Virajpet Range Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engaging Labors For Adc Camp Bittangala In Virajpet Range

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136765964

Notice Ref. No.: KFD/2025-26/SE1580

Tender Value: ₹ 492544.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12400.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging 04 Labours For Adc Camp Wages From 01-12-2026 To 31-03-2027 At Bittangala In Virajpet Range
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 12400.00
Est Amt: 492544.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections