Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Engaging Fire And Safety Services To Ytps
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132356258
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/SE0309/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 16845766.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 253000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4220
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engaging Fire And Safety Services To Ytps
1. Providing of uniforms, Cap, Belt, Qty: 94.00, Amt: 141000.00
2. SAFETY SUPERVISORS, Qty: 6.00, Amt: 2022768.00
3. Providing of One pair boots & 2 pair socks, Qty: 94.00, Amt: 79900.00
4. SAFETY AND FIRE OFFICER, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 359964.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 253000.00
Est Amt: 16845766.12
Tender Fees: 4220.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections