Tender for Engaging Exam Conducting Agency(S) to Conduct Computer Ba...

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Exam Conducting Agency(S) to Conduct Computer Based Test and all other Related Services Like Processing of Results and Panel Etc. of Railway Recruitment Boards in Connection with Recruitment.... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RRBBPL-ECA-RFP-2024-25-26 | Ref ID: 116597679). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5640400000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.00.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Engaging Exam Conducting Agency(S) to Conduct Computer Based Test and all other Related Services Like Processing of Results and Panel Etc. of Railway Recruitment Boards in Connection with Recruitment....

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116597679

Notice Ref. No.: RRBBPL-ECA-RFP-2024-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5640400000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Exam Conducting Agency(s) to conduct Computer Based Test and all other related services like processing of Results and Panel etc. of Railway Recruitment Boards in connection with recruitment of various posts of 7th CPC Pay Matrix for various Centralized Employment Notifications (CENs) etc.
Computer Based Examination services as per the scope of work detailed in this tender. Note1: The rates are exclusive of GST. Note2: Qty. unit is shown in numbers which means number of candidates scheduled per stage of CBT. 2 NS2A 20000000.00 Numbers 56.34 1126800000.00 AT Par 1126800000.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5640400000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RRB
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 18:11
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 20000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections