Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Engaging Exam Conducting Agency(S) to Conduct Computer Based Test and all other Related Services Like Processing of Results and Panel Etc. for Railway Recruitment Boards in Connection with Recruitment...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147403033
Notice Ref. No.: RRB-MAS-ECA-RFP-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 6346100000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engaging Exam Conducting Agency(s) to conduct Computer Based Test and all other related services like processing of Results and Panel etc. for Railway Recruitment Boards in connection with recruitment of various posts of 7th CPC Pay Matrix for various Centralized Employment Notifications (CENs) etc
Computer Based Examination services as per the scope of work detailed in this tender. Note1: The rates are exclusive of GST.Note2: Qty. unit is shown in numbers which means number of candidates scheduled per stage of CBT. 2 NS2A 20000000. 00 Numbers 58.83 1176600000.0 0 AT Par 1176600000.0 0
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 6346100000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RRB TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 19:16
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 20000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10000000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections