Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Engaging Essential Services to Erode Housing Unit Office Complex at Evn Road, Periyar Nagar for a Period from 05.08.2026 to 31.03.2027
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145297994
Notice Ref. No.: TNHB-10/26-27 Office
Tender Value: ₹ 883593
Tender EMD: ₹ 9000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Engaging Essential services to Erode Housing Unit office complex at EVN Road, Periyar Nagar for a period from 05.08.2026 to 31.03.2027.
Category: Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Erode Housing Unit
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 239
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 83, 593
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections