Tender for Engaging Empanelled Heritage Conservation Consultancy Fir...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Empanelled Heritage Conservation Consultancy Firms for Comprehensive Study, Graphical Documentation and Condition Assessment for Heritage Villa in Subsidiary Intelligence Bureau, Mont Fort Ho... in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142267 | Ref ID: 135069240). The estimated tender value is ₹ 960207, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19204.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Engaging Empanelled Heritage Conservation Consultancy Firms for Comprehensive Study, Graphical Documentation and Condition Assessment for Heritage Villa in Subsidiary Intelligence Bureau, Mont Fort Ho...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135069240

Notice Ref. No.: 65/2025-26/EE-T/TVM

Tender Value: ₹ 960207

Tender EMD: ₹ 19204

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Engaging empanelled Heritage Conservation Consultancy firms for comprehensive study, Graphical documentation and Condition Assessment for Heritage Villa in Subsidiary Intelligence Bureau, Mont Fort House, Vazhuthacaud, Thycaud.P.O. Trivandrum
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 142267
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/02/2026 16:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 19, 204
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 60, 207
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections