Tender for Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthor...

The Pune Municipal Council, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthorized advertisement boards, signs, banners, flex displays, and other hoardings erected at various locations within Pune city and the newly merge... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143266442).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthorized advertisement boards, signs, banners, flex displays, and other hoardings erected at various locations within Pune city and the newly merge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthorized advertisement boards, signs, banners, flex displays, and other hoardings erected at various locations within Pune city and the newly merge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthorized advertisement boards, signs, banners, flex displays, and other hoardings erected at various locations within Pune city and the newly merge...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143266442

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthorized advertisement boards, signs, banners, flex displays, and other hoardings erected at various locations within Pune city and the newly merged villages (Zone No. 5). Engaging a contractor to remove—using cranes—unauthorized advertisement boards, signs, banners, flex displays, and other hoardings erected at various locations within Pune city and the newly merged villages (Zone No. 5).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections