Tender for Engaging Consultancy Services for Preparation of Comprehe...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Consultancy Services for Preparation of Comprehensive Road Infrastructure Development Project Including Planning, Dpr Ppr and Bid Documents for Core Transport Assets in Cyberabad Division Are... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 664163 | Ref ID: 133439975).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Engaging Consultancy Services for Preparation of Comprehensive Road Infrastructure Development Project Including Planning, Dpr Ppr and Bid Documents for Core Transport Assets in Cyberabad Division Are...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133439975

Notice Ref. No.: HMDA/DEV/CE/42/2025-26, Date: 06.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Consultancy services for preparation of Comprehensive Road Infrastructure Development Project including Planning, DPR PPR and Bid Documents for core transport assets in Cyberabad division area of Hyderabad city Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
12/01/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
19/01/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Display Rank
Lowest
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections