Tender for Engaging the Consultancy Services for Iso 9001 2015 and 2...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging the Consultancy Services for Iso 9001 2015 and 21001 2018 Certifications in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UBoI_816346_1 | Ref ID: 128525592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Engaging the Consultancy Services for Iso 9001 2015 and 21001 2018 Certifications

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128525592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804209

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGING THE CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ISO 9001 2015 AND 21001 2018 CERTIFICATIONS
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Staff College -UBoI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections