Tender for Engaging of Consultancy Services for 3Rd Party Quality Co...

The SIRCILLA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging of Consultancy Services for 3Rd Party Quality Control/Assurance for Various Developmental Works in Sircilla Municipality Tender Category Services in Sircilla, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 648072 | Ref ID: 130774851).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Engaging of Consultancy Services for 3Rd Party Quality Control/Assurance for Various Developmental Works in Sircilla Municipality Tender Category Services

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130774851

Notice Ref. No.: E1/358/3/3rd Party QC/2025, Date: 22-11-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGING OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR 3RD PARTY QUALITY CONTROL/ASSURANCE FOR VARIOUS DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SIRCILLA MUNICIPALITY Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
24/11/2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
01/12/2025 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Consultancy
Process Fee : 5000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections