Tender for Engaging of Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Wor...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging of Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Work Inspectors, House Keeping Staff, Office Subordinates, Drivers, Transport Labour, Electricians, Ubd Manager and Pump/Borewell Mechanics, Field... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 697426 | Ref ID: 140258918).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Engaging of Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Work Inspectors, House Keeping Staff, Office Subordinates, Drivers, Transport Labour, Electricians, Ubd Manager and Pump/Borewell Mechanics, Field...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140258918

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 06/SE(M)/Malkajgiri Zone/MMC/2026-27, Dated: 27-04-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 55963085.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging of Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Work Inspectors, House Keeping staff, Office Subordinates, Drivers, Transport Labour, Electricians, UBD Manager and PUMP/Borewell mechanics, Field Assistants, Security Guards, EFA, EFW, etc in Keesara Circle-01, MMC (Recall) (Item No. 1) Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
28/04/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
01/05/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Manpower Outsourcing

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections