Tender for Engaging Associate for Balance of System Package for Deve...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging Associate for Balance of System Package for Development of Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Three (03) Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/SJVN/KHAVDA/BOS/ NIT/SC/02 | Ref ID: 143656148).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging Associate for Balance of System Package for Development of Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Three (03) Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging Associate for Balance of System Package for Development of Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Three (03) Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Engaging Associate for Balance of System Package for Development of Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Three (03) Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance....

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143656148

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/SJVN/KHAVDA/BOS/ NIT/SC/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging Associate for Balance of System Package for Development of Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Including Three (03) Years Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 100 Mw(Ac) Solar Power Project at Gsecl-S Re Park at Khavda (Guvnl Stage-Xxiii) Gujarat. ///Appointment of partner for 'Balance of System' package for 100 Mw (Ac) Solar Power Project at Re Park located at Khavra (Guvnl Stage-Xxiii), Gujarat of Gsecl. This includes design, engineering, supply, erection, testing and commissioning. as well as three (03) years of comprehensive operation and maintenance.
Notification Date : 19-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 09-Jul-2026 Bid Submission Date : 09-Jul-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections