Tender for Engaging 3Rd Party for Conducting the Performance Review ...

The KERALA MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging 3Rd Party for Conducting the Performance Review of Biomedical Equipment Maintenance and Management Programme in the State of Kerala in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMSCL_820090_1 | Ref ID: 129694719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Engaging 3Rd Party for Conducting the Performance Review of Biomedical Equipment Maintenance and Management Programme in the State of Kerala

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129694719

Notice Ref. No.: KMSCL/EP/583(R)/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engaging 3rd Party for conducting the Performance review of Biomedical Equipment Maintenance and Management Programme in the State of Kerala
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Kerala Medical Services Corporation Ltd||Equipment
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections