Tender for Engaging of 02 Technical Assistant and 01 MultiTasking St...

The U.T. ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN & DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engaging of 02 Technical Assistant and 01 MultiTasking Staff (MTS) in the O/o the Collector I Principal Census Officer, DNH, Siivassa on Outsourcing basis. in Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ADM/Census-2027/Outsourcing of Staff/296/2026 /742 | Ref ID: 139448140). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1224000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30600.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engaging of 02 Technical Assistant and 01 MultiTasking Staff (MTS) in the O/o the Collector I Principal Census Officer, DNH, Siivassa on Outsourcing basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engaging of 02 Technical Assistant and 01 MultiTasking Staff (MTS) in the O/o the Collector I Principal Census Officer, DNH, Siivassa on Outsourcing basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Engaging of 02 Technical Assistant and 01 MultiTasking Staff (MTS) in the O/o the Collector I Principal Census Officer, DNH, Siivassa on Outsourcing basis.

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139448140

Notice Ref. No.: ADM/Census-2027/Outsourcing of Staff/296/2026 /742

Tender Value: ₹ 1224000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Engaging of 02 Technical Assistant and 01 MultiTasking Staff (MTS) in the O/o the Collector I Principal Census Officer, DNH, Siivassa on Outsourcing basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections