Tender for Engagement of a Transaction Advisor for Hospital Operatio...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of a Transaction Advisor for Hospital Operations Revamp through Ppp in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITKG_915214_1 | Ref ID: 144524888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of a Transaction Advisor for Hospital Operations Revamp through Ppp

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144524888

Notice Ref. No.: IITKGP/SPMSH/HOSP_REVAMP_PPP

Tender Value: ₹ 17500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of a Transaction Advisor for Hospital Operations Revamp Through PPP
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: Transaction Advisor for Hospital Operations
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 75, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections