Tender for Engagement of Training Provider (Tp) for Utilizing their ...

The SAMAGRA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Training Provider (Tp) for Utilizing their Educational Services for Continuation of Nsqf Compliant Skill Education Program under Samagra Shiksha in 125 Government Schools of Tripura. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SSA_75338_1 | Ref ID: 146519790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2173000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Engagement of Training Provider (Tp) for Utilizing their Educational Services for Continuation of Nsqf Compliant Skill Education Program under Samagra Shiksha in 125 Government Schools of Tripura.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146519790

Notice Ref. No.: F.1(25-36)SESAMAGRASKILL2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2173000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Training Provider (TP) for utilizing their Educational Services for continuation of NSQF compliant Skill Education program under Samagra Shiksha in 125 Government Schools of Tripura.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Samagra Shikha Abhiyan
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 73, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections