Tender for Engagement of Tpsa, Third Party Sampling Agency for Colle...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Tpsa, Third Party Sampling Agency for Collection, Preparation and Chemical Analysis of Coal at Loading End and Unloading End, Wbpdcl in KTPS, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPDC_986456_1 | Ref ID: 133424137). The estimated tender value is ₹ 76900600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of Tpsa, Third Party Sampling Agency for Collection, Preparation and Chemical Analysis of Coal at Loading End and Unloading End, Wbpdcl

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133424137

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2184/25-26, S-645, E-1256948

Tender Value: ₹ 76900600

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of TPSA, Third Party Sampling Agency for Collection, Preparation and Chemical Analysis of Coal at Loading End, LE-Captive Mine Head/Railway Siding of WBPDCL and Unloading End ULE-Power Plants of the WBPDCL
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 69, 00, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections