Tender for Engagement of Third-Party Inspection (Tpi) Agency for the...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Third-Party Inspection (Tpi) Agency for the Work of ‘Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 2 no under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Driver Image and Automated License Pla... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144284865).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Third-Party Inspection (Tpi) Agency for the Work of ‘Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 2 no under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Driver Image and Automated License Pla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Third-Party Inspection (Tpi) Agency for the Work of ‘Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 2 no under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Driver Image and Automated License Pla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of Third-Party Inspection (Tpi) Agency for the Work of ‘Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 2 no under Vehicle Scanning System (Uvss) with Driver Image and Automated License Pla...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144284865

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Third-Party Inspection (TPI) agency for the work of ‘Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 2 No Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Driver Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System...30-June-2026
Tender Category: Plant and Equipment Division
Tender Date: June 30, 2026 4:15:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections