Tender for Engagement of survey agency BDD

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of survey agency BDD in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/F01/25/07630 | Ref ID: 120745061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of survey agency BDD category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of survey agency BDD Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Engagement of survey agency BDD

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120745061

Notice Ref. No.: WR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/F01/25/07630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Engagement of survey agency amongst Empaneled Surveying Agencies for carrying out Route Alignment, Detailed survey and detailed soil investigation for line work under Consultancy services to NTPC
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-06-20, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 11-Jun-2025 03:40 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 11-Jun-2025 03:45 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-06-20, Emd Ammount: 59000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections