Tender for Engagement of Specialist/Consultant Services for Implemen...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Specialist/Consultant Services for Implementation of Miscellaneous Wildlife/Bird Strike Combat Strategies at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802502 | Ref ID: 128439321).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Specialist/Consultant Services for Implementation of Miscellaneous Wildlife/Bird Strike Combat Strategies at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Specialist/Consultant Services for Implementation of Miscellaneous Wildlife/Bird Strike Combat Strategies at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Engagement of Specialist/Consultant Services for Implementation of Miscellaneous Wildlife/Bird Strike Combat Strategies at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128439321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802502

Tender Value: ₹ 983522.33

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tenders are invited through the GeM portal (https://gem.gov.in/) by Deputy General Manager (Operations) on behalf of Chairman, AAI, from eligible agencies for the work of Engagement of Specialist/Consultant Services for Implementation of Miscellaneous Wildlife/Bird Strike Combat Strategies at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi at an estimated cost of Rs. 9, 83, 522.33/- (Rupees Nine Lakhs Eighty-Three Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty-Two and thirty-three paise only) including GST for a survey/study of 30 (thirty) days spread across different seasons over a period of 01 (one) year. The tendering process is online at the GeM portal (URL address: https://gem.gov.in/). Aspiring bidders may go through the tender document by logging into the GeM Portal. Prospective tenderers are advised to get themselves acquainted with the Guidelines and procedures for bidding through GeM portal.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:07-Nov-2025Tender Open Date:11-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:17-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:07-Nov-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections