Tender for Engagement of Skilled and Semi Skilled Manpower for Testi...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Skilled and Semi Skilled Manpower for Testing, Collection and Preparation of Samples for Analysis at Qc and R and D Laboratory in Manavalakurichi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRELD_834979_1 | Ref ID: 139436278). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2806358, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48881.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Engagement of Skilled and Semi Skilled Manpower for Testing, Collection and Preparation of Samples for Analysis at Qc and R and D Laboratory

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139436278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7428734

Tender Value: ₹ 2806358

Tender EMD: ₹ 48881

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of skilled and semi skilled manpower for testing, collection and preparation of samples for analysis at qc and r and d laboratory
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 881
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 06, 358
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections