Tender for Engagement of Services of Architects and Design Engineers...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Services of Architects and Design Engineers Consultant for Designing and Detailing of Construction and Extension of Steel Structure Supported Shed for New 3 Tph Boilet at Emd Plant, Dong... in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MOIL_820701_1 | Ref ID: 131145356).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Engagement of Services of Architects and Design Engineers Consultant for Designing and Detailing of Construction and Extension of Steel Structure Supported Shed for New 3 Tph Boilet at Emd Plant, Dong...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131145356

Notice Ref. No.: MOIL/DB/CIVIL/LT/2025-26/1257

Tender Value: ₹ 198000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of services of Architects and design engineers consultant for designing and detailing of construction and extension of steel structure supported shed for new 3 TPH boilet at EMD plant, Dongri Buzurg Mine
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections