Tender for Engagement of Security Services for providing round the c...

The Apparel Export Promotion Council, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Security Services for providing round the clock security services for Apparel House, Sector 44, Institutional Area, Gurgaon (Haryana) in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AEPC/HO/AHM/2026/157 | Ref ID: 140868066). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Security Services for providing round the clock security services for Apparel House, Sector 44, Institutional Area, Gurgaon (Haryana) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Security Services for providing round the clock security services for Apparel House, Sector 44, Institutional Area, Gurgaon (Haryana) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Engagement of Security Services for providing round the clock security services for Apparel House, Sector 44, Institutional Area, Gurgaon (Haryana)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140868066

Notice Ref. No.: AEPC/HO/AHM/2026/157

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Engagement of Security Services for providing round the clock security services for Apparel House, Sector 44, Institutional Area, Gurgaon (Haryana)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections