Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Engagement of Security Guard, Supervisor, Armed Security Guard / Gunman, Cleaner/Sweeper, Gardener, Plumber and Plumbing Helper to the Integrated Science and Technology Campus of the University of Cal...
Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026
Deadline: 05 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133932994
Notice Ref. No.: R/65/25
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 350000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
R/65/25
Engagement of Security Guard, Supervisor, Armed Security Guard / Gunman, cleaner/sweeper, Gardener, Plumber and Plumbing Helper to the Integrated Science and Technology Campus of the University of Calcutta at Rajarhat for a period of 03 years.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections