Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Engagement of Resources Person for Supervising the Protocol / Standard Operating Procedures/ Technical Documentation of Laboratory Water Testing Activities as Per Iso/Iec 170252017 Including Performin...
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141385385
Notice Ref. No.: NIeT- 04 OF 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 609390
Tender EMD: ₹ 12188
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Niet- 04 of 2026-2027
Engagement of resources person for supervising the protocol / standard operating procedures/ technical documentation of laboratory water testing activities as per ISO/IEC 170252017 including performing statutory internal audit, refresher training
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||NTK W/S CIRCLE||NTK W/S DIVISION - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 274
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 188
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 09, 390
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections