Tender for Engagement of Qci-Nabet Accredited to Agency Conduct Vari...

The BILASPUR SMART CITY LIMITED (BSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Qci-Nabet Accredited to Agency Conduct Various Environmental and Social Studies and Obtaining Environmental Clearance/Permission/ Authorizations for Solid Waste Management Project Under.... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 191239 | Ref ID: 141594659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Qci-Nabet Accredited to Agency Conduct Various Environmental and Social Studies and Obtaining Environmental Clearance/Permission/ Authorizations for Solid Waste Management Project Under.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Qci-Nabet Accredited to Agency Conduct Various Environmental and Social Studies and Obtaining Environmental Clearance/Permission/ Authorizations for Solid Waste Management Project Under.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Engagement of Qci-Nabet Accredited to Agency Conduct Various Environmental and Social Studies and Obtaining Environmental Clearance/Permission/ Authorizations for Solid Waste Management Project Under....

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141594659

Notice Ref. No.: 191239

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement Of Qci-Nabet Accredited To Agency Conduct Various Environmental And Social Studies And Obtaining Environmental Clearance/Permission/ Authorizations For Solid Waste Management Project Under Citiis 2.0 In Bilaspur City
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 6
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 18 May, 2026 7:10:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 9 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 12 Jun, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 12 Jun, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 1h 53m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections