Tender for Engagement of manpower services for the Census of India 2...

The DISTRICT DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER, DHUBRI & DISTRICT CENSUS OFFICER, DHUBRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of manpower services for the Census of India 2027 operations in Dhubri District. The tender involves hiring Technical Assistants (TA) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on a temporary and contractual basis. The maximum monthly remuneration for in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.DPD.45/2026-27/Census/15-16 | Ref ID: 143102065).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of manpower services for the Census of India 2027 operations in Dhubri District. The tender involves hiring Technical Assistants (TA) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on a temporary and contractual basis. The maximum monthly remuneration for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of manpower services for the Census of India 2027 operations in Dhubri District. The tender involves hiring Technical Assistants (TA) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on a temporary and contractual basis. The maximum monthly remuneration for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Engagement of manpower services for the Census of India 2027 operations in Dhubri District. The tender involves hiring Technical Assistants (TA) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on a temporary and contractual basis. The maximum monthly remuneration for

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143102065

Notice Ref. No.: No.DPD.45/2026-27/Census/15-16

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of manpower services for the Census of India 2027 operations in Dhubri District. The tender involves hiring Technical Assistants (TA) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on a temporary and contractual basis. The maximum monthly remuneration for Technical Assistants is Rs. 25, 000 and for Multi-Tasking Staff is Rs. 18, 000. The selected agency must comply with all applicable labor laws and statutory obligations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections