Tender for Engagement of Implementation Partner Cum System Integrato...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Implementation Partner Cum System Integrator (Ip) for Migration/Conversion of Sap Ecc (Erp & Isu) to Sap S/4Hana under Saas Model (Rise) and Integration with Allied Sap System (Second Ca... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT/ 118.02/ 2445 Dated: 06.03.2026 | Ref ID: 137456931).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of Implementation Partner Cum System Integrator (Ip) for Migration/Conversion of Sap Ecc (Erp & Isu) to Sap S/4Hana under Saas Model (Rise) and Integration with Allied Sap System (Second Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of Implementation Partner Cum System Integrator (Ip) for Migration/Conversion of Sap Ecc (Erp & Isu) to Sap S/4Hana under Saas Model (Rise) and Integration with Allied Sap System (Second Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of Implementation Partner Cum System Integrator (Ip) for Migration/Conversion of Sap Ecc (Erp & Isu) to Sap S/4Hana under Saas Model (Rise) and Integration with Allied Sap System (Second Ca...

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137456931

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT/ 118.02/ 2445 Dated: 06.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 750000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Implementation Partner Cum System Integrator (Ip) for Migration/Conversion of Sap Ecc (Erp & Isu) to Sap S/4Hana Under Saas Model (Rise) and Integration with Allied Sap System (Second Call)
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 09.03.2026 at 04.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 28.04.2026 up to 01.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 06.05.2026 at 12.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections