Tender for Engagement of Human Resource Agency

The STATE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT, TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Human Resource Agency in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JJM_534201_1 | Ref ID: 116546880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3156498, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Engagement of Human Resource Agency

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116546880

Notice Ref. No.: 2305-5/Outsourcing/SPMU/JJM-15

Tender Value: ₹ 3156498

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Human Resource agency for providing service under various categories for SPMU, JJM, Chennai, for period from 01.04.2025 to 31.03.2026 on monthly contract basis
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: State Project Management Unit-Jal Jeevan Mission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Mar-2025 11:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 56, 498
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections