Tender for Engagement of Freight Forwarder for a Period of 2 Years

The SAHA INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS (SINP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of Freight Forwarder for a Period of 2 Years in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SINP_818749_1 | Ref ID: 130027367). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Engagement of Freight Forwarder for a Period of 2 Years

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130027367

Notice Ref. No.: PT/FREIGHT FORWARDER/FOREIGN/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of Freight Forwarder for a period of 2 years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections