Tender for Engagement of a Firm for Manual Preparation, Checking and...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of a Firm for Manual Preparation, Checking and Finalization of Data and Ind as Standalone & Consolidated Financial Statements of Wapcos Limited in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981161 | Ref ID: 115161246).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of a Firm for Manual Preparation, Checking and Finalization of Data and Ind as Standalone & Consolidated Financial Statements of Wapcos Limited category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engagement of a Firm for Manual Preparation, Checking and Finalization of Data and Ind as Standalone & Consolidated Financial Statements of Wapcos Limited Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engagement of a Firm for Manual Preparation, Checking and Finalization of Data and Ind as Standalone & Consolidated Financial Statements of Wapcos Limited

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115161246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of a Firm for Manual Preparation, Checking and Finalization of Data and Ind as Standalone & Consolidated Financial Statements of Wapcos Limited
Bid Submission End Date : Mar. 03, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections